CYFEST 13

The International Media Art Festival

November 11–28, 2021

St Petersburg, Russia

 

ORGANIZERS

CYLAND Foundation

CYLAND MediaArtLab

FESTIVAL FOUNDERS

AnnaFrants

Marina Koldobskaya

FESTIVAL BOARD

Silvia Burini, professor at the Ca’ Foscari University, Director of the Centre for the Studies of Russian Art CSAR (Venice, Italy)

Giuseppe Barbieri, professor, head of the Department of Philosophy and Cultural Heritage at the Ca’ Foscari University (Venice, Italy)

 

Sofia Kudryavtseva, head of the State Hermitage Youth Educational Center
(St. Petersburg, Russia)

DIRECTOR

Varvara Egorova

FESTIVAL CURATORS

Anna Frants

Elena Gubanova

CURATORS
OF CYFEST 13 EXHIBITION PROJECTS

AIR (Art.ITMO.Residency)

Elena Gubanova, Anna Frants, Christiana Kazakou, Victoria Ilyushkina

Luda Gallery

Sergey Komarov, Karolin Tampere (NNKS, Norway)

Borey Art Center

Anna Frants
Elena Gubanova

Alexandra Dementieva

Youth Educational Center

at the State Hermitage

Sofia Kudryavtseva
Anna Frants

Elena Gubanova

Victoria Ilyushkina

Annenkirche

Elena Gubanova

Anna Frants

Sergey Komarov

Karolin Tampere (NNKS, Norway)

Danielle Siembieda

Saint Petersburg Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design

Anna Frants

Varvara Egorova

Elena Gubanova

Patricia Olynyk

Nina Czegledy

Jérôme Nivet-Carzon

Lydia Griaznova

SOUND ART PROGRAM

Sergey Komarov

VIDEO PROGRAM

Victoria Ilyushkina

Dasha Dafis

PUBLIC PROGRAM

Evgenia Karakai

MEDIATORS

Stieglitz Academy

Lera Lerner

AIR (Art.ITMO.Residency)

Alina Kugush

 

EXHIBITION PROJECT DESIGN

Alexander Menus

Elena Gubanova

Anna Frants

Exhibition construction at the Stieglitz Academy. Architecture and Design Alexander Menus and Design Bureau “Svoya Shkola”. Realization Ilya Shelakin, Sergey Gusakov, Rassul Akhmeedov, Alexander Yudin

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Alexey Grachev

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Alexey Grachev

Alexander Bochkov

Andrew Strokov

EXHIBITION ASSEMBLY

Alexander Bochkov

Andrew Strokov

Vasily Bakanov

Victor Timofeev

Robert Pogosyan

Dmitri Shishov

Sergey Kirov

Anton Shchegolev

Filipp Avetisov

Dmitry Shirokov

Evgeny Ovsyannikov

Nikolay Pudyakov

EXHIBITION VIDEOS

Anton Khlabov

VISUAL IDENTITY

Alexander Menus

PR

Alexander Ivanov

 

WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN

Alexander Ivanov

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Sergey Teterin

PHOTO AND VIDEO DOCUMENTATION

Anton Khlabov

Mikhail Grigoriev

HOSPITALITY

Varvara Egorova

Elizaveta Goleva

Irina Grach

Vsevolod Grach

LOAN & TRANSPORT

Varvara Egorova

Elizaveta Goleva

Vadim Konoshchenok

Alexey Svistalyuk

Anna Otsolainen

COORDINATION OF VOLUNTEER WORK

Svetlana Sidorova

 

CYFEST 13
FESTIVAL CATALOGUE

 

Compiling Editor

Lydia Griaznova

 

Graphic design, layout

Alexander Menus

 

Material Collection

Lydia Griaznova

Dasha Dafis

 

Literary Editor
Olga Nabokova (Russian)

 

Translator

Simon Patterson

 

Proofreaders
Alexandra Bagulnik (Russian) Simon Patterson (English)

Photographs from exhibitions

Anton Khlabov
Mikhail Grigoriev

Alexander Pogrebnyak

 

VOLUNTEERS

 

Anastasia Alexandrova

Yulia Alexandrova

Nikita Anokhin

Irina Antipova

Margarita Bakhareva

Elena Bolotnova

Darya Bortko

Ekaterina Buksha

Anastasia Bushueva

Anastasia Bystrova

Alina Valitova

Darya Valyavina

Maria Vanna

Anastasia Verzhbitskaya

Elizaveta Vesnovskaya

Lana Vetoshkina

Yulia Vorozhtsova

Alina Vygovskaya

Yana Gadzhieva

Anna Gerashchenko

Francesca Gornitskaya

Uliana Grinina

Alexandra Dubova

Anastasia Dunaeva

Maria Zadumova

Anastasia Zarubina

Alisa Ivanova

Anastasia Ivanova

Leysan Kayumova

Elizaveta Kirsanova

Irina Klepikova

Maria Kovaleva

Ekaterina Kuzmina

Galina Larionova

Maria Levkovskaya

Valentina Lobanova

Maria Lobachenko

Sofia Lorints
Ekaterina Lushnikova

Kira Maksimova
Mikael Mamedov

Anastasia Markova

Olga Markova

Anastasia Matantseva

Ekaterina Molotilnikova

Valeria Morozova

Anastasia Nikushina

Valeria Novikova

Alisa Osipova
Maria Ostrovskaya

Ksenia Ostroukhova

Yulia Pavlova
Oksana Pankratova

Veronika Parshina

Sofia Perfilova

Vera Pomirkovannaya

Victoria Poptsova

Ilya Sakhno

Dmitry Sviridov

Anastasia Sinenko

Varvara Smirnova

Natalia Stanovaya

Darya Stepanova

Ekaterina Sterkhova

Valeria Terekhina

Angelina Tomskikh

Egor Trufanov

Sofia Tugusheva

Darya Fedorrova

Olesya Khan

Maria Sharonova

Anna Shpet
Maria Yulina

Natalia Yushchuk

Victoria Yakovleva

Olesya Yamgurova